Rankings 2016

Rider

Total Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

Bertram Allen

221.00

7

8

Kevin Staut

211.00

9

Daniel Bluman

195.00

10

Marcus Ehning

170.00

11

Jos Verlooy

164.00

12

13

Lauren Hough

158.00

14

15

17

John Whitaker

146.00

18

Scott Brash

145.00

19

20

21

Denis Lynch

131.00

22

23

24

25

26

27

David Will

107.00

28

29

30

32

33

34

35

Laura Kraut

94.00

36

37

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

45

45

Jerome Guery

55.00

47

48

49

50

51

52

53

54

McLain Ward

37.00

55

55

57

57

59

59

61

61

63

Robert Breul

29.00

63

65

Ben Maher

27.00

66

66

66

70

70

Cedric Angot

25.00

72

Lisa Nooren

24.00

73

74

75

75

75

Pedro Veniss

21.00

75

75

Pieter Devos

21.00

75

Eric Lamaze

21.00

75

Paris Sellon

21.00

82

82

82

82

86

86

86

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

89

Rank

Rider

EUR

1

2

Simon Delestre

618,961

3

4

5

Daniel Deusser

333,316

6

Bertram Allen

331,145

7

Scott Brash

314,163

8

Harrie Smolders

313,754

9

Marcus Ehning

284,647

10

11

Ludger Beerbaum

278,881

12

13

Roger-Yves Bost

227,448

14

15

16

John Whitaker

194,680

17

18

Daniel Bluman

179,393

19

20

Jos Verlooy

173,099

21

Marco Kutscher

151,270

22

Jack Towell

128,049

23

Laura Kraut

118,711

24

Lauren Hough

118,239

25

David Will

115,343

26

Laura Renwick

113,623

27

28

Kevin Staut

110,544

29

Marc Houtzager

109,338

30

31

McLain Ward

104,066

32

Alberto Zorzi

102,752

33

Denis Lynch

94,281

34

35

Pius Schwizer

80,773

36

Jerome Guery

79,526

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

Steve Guerdat

46,155

45

46

Romain Duguet

44,720

47

48

49

50

Ben Maher

40,108

51

Luciana Diniz

39,650

52

53

54

Pedro Veniss

36,810

55

56

Pieter Devos

32,788

57

58

59

60

61

62

63

64

Eric Lamaze

23,762

65

66

67

68

Max Kühner

16,975

69

70

71

72

73

74

75

76

77

Billy Twomey

9,850

78

79

Conor Swail

8,895

80

81

82

83

84

85

86

Robert Breul

6,738

87

Abdel Saïd

6,278

88

89

90

91

Paris Sellon

5,613

92

93

Lisa Nooren

5,599

94

Cedric Angot

5,250

95

96

97

98

99

100

101

102

103

104

105

106

107

108

Ali Wolff

3,383

109

110

111

Niklas Krieg

2,509

112

113

114

115

116

117

118

119

120

121

122

Raena Leung

1,390

123

124

125

126

127

128

130

131

132

133

134

135

136

137

139

140

142

143

148

150

154

157

158

159

162

164

169

Rank

Rider

EUR

1

2

3

Scott Brash

2,678,930

4

Ludger Beerbaum

2,103,372

5

Luciana Diniz

1,983,857

6

Christian Ahlmann

1,931,801

7

Marcus Ehning

1,654,360

8

Marco Kutscher

1,575,151

9

10

Simon Delestre

1,400,497

11

Harrie Smolders

1,199,901

12

Daniel Deusser

1,170,182

13

Doda de Miranda

1,150,952

14

Roger-Yves Bost

1,134,437

15

Denis Lynch

1,127,444

16

Gerco Schröder

1,110,616

17

Laura Kraut

1,106,673

18

Kevin Staut

1,038,009

19

Pius Schwizer

960,526

20

Nick Skelton

898,190

21

22

Jessica Kürten

873,164

23

24

25

Ben Maher

809,553

26

John Whitaker

763,223

27

Rodrigo Pessoa

735,906

28

29

30

31

Richard Spooner

624,313

32

Bertram Allen

610,335

33

34

35

36

37

Michel Robert

469,760

38

39

40

41

Jos Lansink

455,700

42

43

Pieter Devos

431,712

44

Bernardo Alves

397,721

45

Lauren Hough

390,019

46

47

Steve Guerdat

380,209

48

McLain Ward

372,436

49

Marc Houtzager

354,890

50

Billy Twomey

345,579

51

Kent Farrington

311,060

52

Albert Zoer

305,205

53

Eric Lamaze

303,328

54

Beezie Madden

298,125

55

56

57

58

59

Katharina Offel

245,607

60

Philippe Rozier

243,539

61

William Funnell

240,108

62

Laura Renwick

216,433

63

64

65

66

Daniel Bluman

193,256

67

68

Michel Hecart

187,164

69

70

Jos Verlooy

179,172

71

Cassio Rivetti

179,021

72

Clarissa Crotta

175,657

73

74

75

76

Tim Gredley

158,923

77

Gianni Govoni

155,295

78

79

Jack Towell

153,643

80

81

Robert Whitaker

141,145

82

83

David Will

130,681

84

Henk van de Pol

128,417

85

Lucy Davis

127,063

86

87

Beat Mändli

122,468

88

Karim El Zoghby

118,507

89

90

91

Athina Onassis

115,991

92

Olivier Guillon

114,117

93

Thomas Voß

114,090

94

95

Cameron Hanley

111,058

96

Alberto Zorzi

107,017

97

98

99

100

101

Jur Vrieling

99,619

102

103

104

105

106

Khaled Al Eid

85,200

107

Hubert Bourdy

81,978

108

Carlos Lopez

81,158

109

Darragh Kenny

81,119

110

Yann Candele

80,330

111

Jerome Guery

79,526

112

113

Pedro Veniss

72,260

114

Reed Kessler

71,465

115

Robert Smith

70,363

117

118

119

120

121

122

123

124

125

126

127

128

Daniel Etter

57,550

129

Markus Fuchs

56,070

130

131

Mark McAuley

53,632

132

133

Romain Duguet

50,720

134

Stefan Eder

50,038

135

136

137

Guy Williams

46,771

138

139

Shane Breen

45,614

140

141

142

Mario Stevens

43,013

143

Andre Thieme

42,895

144

145

Pablo Barrios

42,012

146

147

148

149

150

Rene Tebbel

38,433

151

Carlos Ribas

38,100

152

Samuel Parot

37,815

153

154

155

Cian O'Connor

35,825

156

157

Eugenie Angot

34,556

158

159

160

161

162

163

164

165

166

167

168

169

Lars Nieberg

24,343

170

Leon Thijssen

24,044

171

172

173

174

175

176

Max Kühner

22,653

177

178

Wim Schröder

21,320

179

Abdel Saïd

20,913

181

182

183

184

Saer Coulter

19,465

185

186

187

188

190

191

192

194

195

196

Otto Becker

15,100

197

198

Peter Charles

14,945

199

Jamal Rahimov

14,785

200

201

Vincent Voorn

14,580

202

203

204

205

Andreas Schou

13,890

206

207

208

209

Tina Fletcher

13,410

210

Todd Minikus

13,298

211

212

213

Marcel Ewen

12,580

214

215

216

217

Paige Johnson

11,557

218

219

Eliza Shuford

11,500

220

Werner Muff

11,442

221

222

Jamie Kermond

11,150

223

224

225

226

227

Edouard Mathe

10,020

228

229

230

231

Martin Fuchs

9,803

232

233

234

Sofia Kroon

9,130

235

Eiken Sato

9,105

236

237

238

Megan Lamaze

8,900

239

Conor Swail

8,895

240

Joe Clee

8,820

241

242

243

Cara Raether

8,483

244

245

Paris Sellon

8,466

246

Robert Breul

8,443

247

Thomas Velin

8,390

248

249

250

Willem Greve

8,088

251

252

253

Jan Wernke

7,800

254

255

256

257

258

Cedric Angot

7,225

259

260

261

262

Alo Mcentee

6,955

263

264

265

266

267

268

269

270

271

Marie Hecart

6,240

272

274

275

276

Sian Price

5,765

277

278

Kaya Lüthi

5,707

279

280

Neal Fearon

5,640

281

282

Lisa Nooren

5,599

283

284

Tina Lund

5,525

285

286

Jaime Guerra

5,344

287

Sam Hutton

5,245

288

Meagan Nusz

5,220

290

291

292

293

295

296

297

Nena Verlooy

4,455

298

299

300

301

302

303

Amy Graham

4,080

304

Denise Sulz

4,021

305

306

307

308

309

310

Noora Pentti

3,795

311

312

313

Jan Motmans

3,725

314

315

316

317

Eric Navet

3,500

318

Roelof Bril

3,500

319

Amer Hamcho

3,500

320

Ondrej Zvara

3,435

321

Ali Wolff

3,383

322

323

324

325

326

327

328

329

330

331

332

Michael Jung

3,100

333

334

335

Kirsten Coe

3,025

336

337

338

339

Laura Chapot

3,000

340

Ken Berkley

3,000

341

342

Robin Sweely

2,940

343

344

345

346

347

348

349

350

351

352

353

354

355

356

Ian Millar

2,576

357

358

Thomas Ryan

2,550

359

360

361

Niklas Krieg

2,509

362

363

Keean White

2,500

364

365

366

Peter Wylde

2,450

367

Fabio Crotta

2,400

368

369

370

371

372

373

Peer Zielke

2,338

374

375

376

377

379

380

381

382

383

384

385

386

387

388

Bert Prouvé

2,000

389

390

391

Mona Ferry

2,000

392

393

Maiju Mallat

1,900

394

395

Jack Ansems

1,895

396

Candice King

1,875

397

398

400

401

402

403

404

405

406

407

408

409

410

Hannah Paul

1,620

411

Jane Davies

1,600

412

413

414

415

416

417

418

Yuko Itakura

1,500

419

Thomas Kleis

1,500

420

421

422

423

Uriel Taken

1,500

424

425

Simone Coata

1,500

426

427

428

429

430

431

Johan Goen

1,400

432

433

Raena Leung

1,390

434

435

436

437

439

Miguel Paiva

1,320

441

Hilmar Meyer

1,210

442

Bliss Heers

1,190

443

444

445

Corina Sorg

1,130

446

447

448

449

450

451

452

453

Julia Kayser

1,065

454

455

Pedro Costa

1,025

456

457

458

459

460

Tressy Muhr

1,000

461

Kyle King

1,000

462

464

465

Bart Bles

971

466

467

468

470

471

473

475

476

477

478

480

481

482

483

484

485

486

488

489

490

491

493

494

495

497

499

500

501

502

503

504

505

506

507

508

509

510

511

512

513

514

515

516

517

518

519

520

521

522

523

524

525

526

527

528

529

530

531

532

533

534

535

536

537

538

539

541

543

544

545

546

547

548

549

550

551

552

553

555

556

557

558

559

560

563

564

565

567

568

569

570

571

572

573

574

575

576

577

578

580

581

582

583

585

586

588

589

590

592

593

594

595

596

597

598

599

600

601

602

605

606

607

Kim Thiry

130

608

609

610

611

612

613

614

616

618

620

621

622

623

624

626

628

629

630

631

633

635

636

639

640

641

642

643

644

645

647

648

649

652

653

654

655

656

657

658

659

660

661

663

664

667

688

689

690

692

704

707

711

713

719

730

731

734

735

736

737

738

739

740

741

751

770

772

773

777

779

780

781

782

783

785

786

787

788

790

791

794

796

799

800