Season 2015

Valkenswaard

  • Valkenswaard
  • 13-16 August 2015

Longines Global Champions Tour of Valkenswaard

(Please click here for the complete FEI Schedule)

 

Competition Definition

Many of the world's top riders will take part in the CSI5* classes during the four days of high-calibre competition, which feature the highest jumps and highest prize money on offer. There are also a variety of classes for CSI1* and CSI2* amateur riders and upcoming riders of the future, plus this weekend will feature CSIYH1* classes (young horses aged 6-7 years old), where the next generation of top show jumping horses will be gaining experience in this magnificent venue. 

 

Thursday 13th August
09:30 CSI2* 1,35m Table A, two phase special with 2nd phase against the clock (sand arena) 
09:30 CSI5* 1,45m Table A, two phase special with 2nd phase against the clock (main grass arena)
12:00 CSIYH1* Gestüt Grünwoldhof Prix Manfred von Allwörden 1,30m / 1,35m Table A against the clock, 7 year olds will jump a raised course (in secondary sand arena) 
12:30 CSI2* 1,40m Table A, two phase special with 2nd phase against the clock (sand arena) 
15:30 CSI2* 1,45m Table A against the clock, with jump-off (sand arena) 
15:30 CSI5* 1,50m / 1,55m Artisan Farm Prix Table A against the clock, with jump-off (main grass arena) 

 

Friday 14th August
09:30 CSI1* 1,35m Table A, two phase special, with 2nd phase against the clock (main grass arena) 
09:30 CSIYH1* Gestüt Grünwoldhof Prix Manfred von Allwörden 1,30m / 1,35m Table A against the clock, 7 year olds will jump a raised course (in secondary sand arena)
11:15 CSI1* 1,10m Table A, two phase special, with 2nd phase against the clock (main grass arena) 
12:40 CSI2* 1,35m Table A against the clock (sand arena) 
12:45 CSI1* 1,20m Table A, two phase special, with 2nd phase against the clock (main grass arena) 
15:30 CSI5* 1,50m Table A against the clock, with jump-off (main grass arena) 
16:00 CSI2* 1,40m Table A against the clock (sand arena) 
19:40 CSI5* 1,55m Team Competition: Table A - competition over 2 rounds against the clock (main grass arena)

 

Saturday 15th August
09:00 CSI1* 1,35m Table A against the clock (main grass arena) 
09:00 CSI2* 1,35m Table A against the clock, with jump-off (sand arena) 
10:30 CSI1* 1,25m Table A against the clock (main grass arena) 
12:30 CSI2* 1,45m Table A against the clock (sand arena) 
13:15 CSI5* Elm Rock Prix 1,45m / 1,50m Table A against the clock (main grass arena) 
15:35 CSI1* 1,15m Table A against the clock (sand arena) 
16:15 CSI5* Longines Global Champions Tour Grand Prix 1,60m Table A against the clock over two rounds, with jump-off (main grass arena) 

 

Sunday 16th August
09:00 CSI1* 1,25m Table A against the clock with jump-off (sand arena) 
09:30 CSIYH1* Gestüt Grünwoldhof Prix Manfred von Allwörden Young Horse Final: 1,30m / 1,35m Table A against the clock with jump-off, 7 year olds will jump a raised course (in secondary sand arena) 
11:40 CSI1* 1,15m Table A against the clock with jump-off (main grass arena) 
12:15 CSI2* 1,45m Table A against the clock with jump-off (sand arena) 
13:30 CSI1* 1,35m Final International Competition: Table A against the clock with jump-off (main grass arena) 
15:30 CSI5* VDL Groep Prix 1,55m Table A against the clock with jump-off (main grass arena) 
16:00  CSI2* 1,40m Final Medium Tour: Table A against the clock with jump-off (sand arena)